Crooked I featuring Chamillionaire & Akon – Dream Big[Smu Remix]

dream-big2

This was probably my First Decent Mix I ever made when i started my career as a mix DJ. It features Crooked I and Chamillionaire with Akon.

The Beat is produced by Detail.

I also took my time out to make a radio friendly version of the mix too.

Check Both Versions Below:

Dream Big Smu Remix Explicit

Dream Big Smu Remix Radio Edit

Slim Thug ft V.A. – I Run [Smu Monster Remix](Clean)

slim-thug

Been on my mixgrind again!

Slim Thug’s Anthem from his Album Boss Of All Bosses(In Stores Now!) with some of hottest MC’s from the rest of Hip Hop Nation America.

Beat produced by: Jim Jonsin (who is also featured on  the hook)

Featured Guests: Brisco,Nipsey Hussle,Red Cafe,Yo Gotti,Maino,Chamillionaire,E-40,Z-Ro & Jim Jonsin

Lenght: 10:24 Mins (yeah it’s long but it’s a Monster Mix what’d you expect?!)

Download here

Shouts to the homies Gyb and Rob!

P.S: It’s the Clean Version because i haven’t seen the freestyles leaked in explicit yet if someone got em send them to me and i update this asap!

1500TV: The Making of The Game’s R.E.D. Album ep.1 (Video)

Exclusive look in the studio with The Game,DJ Skee and 1500 Or Nothin working on the R.E.D. Album

Spotted @ 2dopeboyz.com

Slaughterhouse – Death Of Autotune [Green Lantern Freestyle]

33xkin9

This Is what happens when you got the Slaughterhouse machine in one booth kickin off some bars for Green Lantern,raw shit.

Although Royce recycled his verse (of his “Brooklyn We Go Hard Freestyle” called Slaughter) because he had to take a piss (no joke),the other one’s rapped kinda new shit.

Almost 19 Minutes of Slaughter so enjoy!!

Slaughterhouse – Death Of Autotune [Slaughermix]

The Game ft Jay Rock – Bang Along [Smu RMX] (Prod.by Kanye West)

Here’s my Bang Along Remix with Game and Jay Rock sharin their own children stories from the hood on a smooth Kanye Beat.

Enjoy the Track and stay off that wack shit on the radio.

The Game feat Jay Rock – Bang Along [Smu Remix] (Prod. By Kanye West)

Red Cafe x Joe Budden ft Royce Da 5’9″ – Hottest In The Hood [Smu Slaughter Mix]

Street Heat For All You People out there that love this New York Hip Hop Shit (although Rick Ross and Kardinal are featured on this one).

Here’s the full list of artist on the track:

Red Cafe feat Jadakiss,Lorel,Lloyd Banks,Papoose,Ross Fortune,Rick Ross,Fabolous,Kardinal Offishall,Uncle Murda & Diddy – Hottest In The Hood [Smu Remix]

Yes folks,You See Right: No OJ Da Juiceman on this track!

Who needs this dude anyway?!

——————–

Budden x 5'9

In addition to Red’s Version I also mixed a Slaughtermix with Joe Budden and Royce da 5’9″ aka the 2/4 from the Slaughterhouse Crew.

Joe Budden feat Royce Da 5’9″ – Hottest In The Hood [Smu Slaughter Mix]

(click on the link to dl)

Royce Da 5’9″ vs. Ne-Yo – So Sick(Of Your Song)[Smu Mix]

My newest mix is showing Royce Da 5’9″ on Ne-Yo’s So Sick Song.

Pretty Dope,shouts to Gyb on posting it on youtube.

Download here

Crooked I feat Nipsey Hussle – I’m A G[Smu Remix]

crooked nipsey

Nip Hussle and Crooked I on one Beat?

Yup, it’s possible people! They both ripped  Lil Keke’s Single with Wayne’s “Father” Birdman and I mixed em Up

Enjoy!

Crooked I feat Nipsey Hussle – I’m A G[Smu Remix]

DJ Smu presents Fitzy Fitz – Mr. FF [Mixtape]

DOWNLOAD LINK :

http://www.megaupload.com/?d=2M84JEWE

Tracklisting all tracks mixed and compiled by me

1.Intro

2.No More Games

3.By My Side feat The Business

4.Get Wit It

5.Lose Your Life feat Sun (Infamous G-Unit) & Snoop Dogg (Prod. By The Alchemist)

6.Break You Down (Prod. By The Alchemist)

7.Da M.V.P. [Freestyle] (Prod. By DJ Premier)

8.Let Me Live [Freestyle] (Prod. By Scott Storch)

9.The Truth

10.Wake Up

11.No Sleep Til Wealth

12.You Think You Know

13.Dreams Can’t Always Come True

14.New Nation

15.Ride Out [Outro] feat Village Boo (Zoo Life)

Welcome!

This is my new Home now since Universal kinda killed my 2nd Youtube Channel within 3 years,i couldn’t be bothered doing a new one.

So I had the idea of getting myself a blogspot I’ll post up my older and my newer Hip Hop Mixes on here for your entertainment.

I do this in a serious way I’m not one of those wack ass DJ’s that puts his drops on the tracks.

I leave them raw and uncut(no dj) so you can enjoy them instead of hearing me yelling on the track for example.

Enjoy Your Stay On My Blog!

Smu